Pine Bush School 2020 Awards

Posted 7/1/20

Acton, James - Class of 2012 Alumni ScholarshipAdipietro, Antonia - Deacon Edward Czerwinski Memorial Scholarship, IIsidore and Ethel Wittenberg Memorial Scholarship, Eric Meier PBA Memorial …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Pine Bush School 2020 Awards

Posted

Acton, James - Class of 2012 Alumni Scholarship

Adipietro, Antonia - Deacon Edward Czerwinski Memorial Scholarship, IIsidore and Ethel Wittenberg Memorial Scholarship, Eric Meier PBA Memorial Scholarship, Middletown Business & Professional Women’s Club Scholarship

Aguilar, Jonny - Fannie DeStefano Memorial Scholarship

Alcenat, David - Thomas F. Lonergan Memorial Scholarship

Amelio, Antonio - Arnold Louis Levinson Scholarship, Fidelis Achievement Scholarship

Armstrong, Brianna - Juckas Stables Equestrian Award

Aurelus, Ankelo - Edward Collins Memorial Scholarship

Austin, Aaliyah - Human Services Academy Award

Ayres, Alexis - Susie and Leslie Bemont Memorial Scholarship

Baer, Maggie - Art Department Scholarship, Susan Satriano Memorial Scholarship Foundation Award

Bakleh, Jack - Andrew Palinkas Memorial Scholarship

Bandura, Gregory - Pine Bush Little League - Alexander Thomas Blazeski Memorial Scholarship

Barone, Sydney - Staci Verice Krieger Memorial Scholarship

Barth, Ian - Pine Bush Teachers Association Award, Chris M. Kirby Memorial Scholarship

Boyle, Erin - James Doyle Memorial Scholarship, P.B.T.A. Christa McAuliffe - Challenger & Memorial Scholarship, Pine Bush Hook and Ladder Patrick T. Mataraza Scholarship

Brown, Kevin - Pine Bush Teachers Association Retiree Chapter Award, Youngs Service Station Scholarship

Byrd, Charlie - Glenn Edward Malamas Scholarship Award

Caldwell, Abigail - John Christopher Smith Memorial Scholarship

Caputo, Haley - Elvalee Woodside Scholarship

Caroselli, Joseph - F.A.M.E. Scholarship

Cerniglia, Matthew - Crawford Democratic Committee Scholarship, Mid-Hudson Area Retired Teachers Association Scholarship (MARTA)

Cline-Larson, Dylan - Pakanasink Elementary School PTA Scholarship, Senior Council Scholarship

Cosh, Cody - Wally Westerfield Memorial Scholarship

Cragan, Daniel - American Legion - Boys State Scholarship

Cuevas, Jalen - Pakanasink Elementary School PTA Scholarship

De Sena, Amy - Mercurio-Norton-Tarolli-Marshall Engineering Award, Karpf Family Birnie Bus Educational Scholarship, Pine Bush Little League Scholarship

DeLesio, Macen - Pakanasink Elementary School PTA Scholarship, Robert J. Meade Scholarship, Senior Council Scholarship, Eric Meier PBA Memorial Scholarship, Anthony Garrison Memorial Scholarship, Justin Speights Scholarship, Highest Average in English, PBCSD School Related Professional Association Scholarship, National Honor Society Award

Dimino, Emily - Jean A. Rowe Scholarship - In Memory of John Culik and Anna Culik, Pine Bush Volunteer Ambulance Corp. Scholarship

Dimsey, Riley - Fidelis Achievement Scholarship

Dituro, Collin - Highest Average in English

Doty, Brandon - Joanne Konrad Memorial Scholarship

DuBois, Matthew - Daniel E. Carey Memorial Scholarship, Pine Bush Equipment Komatsu Scholarship, Pine Bush Hook and Ladder Patrick T. Mataraza Scholarship

Edwards, Aliana - “Chember” Pine Bush Cheerleading Scholarship

Felkel, Karl - Against All Odds Scholarship

Ferguson, Ciara - Bonney Family Nursing Scholarship

Fiorintino, Jenna - Pine Bush Teachers Association - Carla McLaud Scholarship, Senior Council Scholarship, Pakanasink Elementary School PTA Scholarship, Meghan Trifari Musical Scholarship, World Language Senior Awards, PBCSD School Related Professional Association Scholarship, National Honor Society Award

Forbes, Demoy - Against All Odds Scholarship

Forbes, Miah - Family & Consumer Science Award

Formosa, Caitlyn - Pine Bush Teachers Association Retiree Chapter Award, Spero Chambers Memorial Scholarship

Fox, Andrew - Mrs. P. Award

Futrell, Kyle - James E. Casey Scholarship, American Legion - Boys State Scholarship

Gang, Kathleen - Lovelace Family Music Scholarship, Meghan Trifari Musical Scholarship

Gelman, Zachary - Barbara Palinkas Scholarship

Greer, Alexis - Walker Valley Fire Dept. Scholarship

Greer, Andrew - Walker Valley Fire Dept. Scholarship

Gribbin, Jordan - Circleville Elementary School PTA Scholarship

Gulamerian, Shawn - American Legion - Boys State Scholarship

Gutierrez, Dylana - Meghan Trifari Musical Scholarship, Pine Bush Volunteer Ambulance Corp. Scholarship

Guzman, Yadaris - Loraine Decker Memorial Scholarship

Holland, Kenneth - Scott F. Coen Memorial Scholarship, Pine Bush Teachers Association Retiree Chapter Award

Horos, Christiana - Susan Satriano Memorial Scholarship Foundation Award

Hrynda, Austen - Grace Wendland Memorial Scholarship

Hufcut, Samantha - Pine Bush Aquatic Club, Inc. Thomas Mullen Memorial Scholarship

Irwin, Corey - Billings Memorial Engineering Technology Award

Jaloszynski, Nathan Jean A. Rowe Scholarship - In Memory of Thomas Rowe and Winifred Rowe

Jones, Taylor - Crawford Historical Society, Alice Tirado ALS Scholarship, PBHS Class of 2009 Community Service Award, Howells Fire Company and Auxiliary Scholarship

Kahrs, Nick - Kenneth A.C. McKay Memorial Scholarship

Kania, Christina - Diane Shafer Memorial Scholarship, Pine Bush Hook & Ladder Co. No. 1 Ladies Auxiliary, Town of Wallkill Volunteer Ambulance Corps - The Joshua Sullivan Memorial Scholarship, Shawangunk Republican Committee Scholarship, Mid-Hudson Area Retired Teachers Association Scholarship (MARTA)

Keegan, Brendan - Pine Bush Teachers Association Retiree Chapter Award (Vocational)

Keegan, Caitlin - Pine Bush Teachers Association Retiree Chapter Award (Vocational)

Kelson, Ronald - F.A.M.E. Scholarship

Krzywicki, Carley - Krapf Family Birnie Bus Educational Scholarship

Landivar, Tyler - James Carl Baisley Memorial Scholarship

Langlitz, Katherine - Susie and Leslie Bemont Memorial Scholarship

Lenza, Olivia - Art Department Scholarship

Lumley, Colin - Highest Average in English

Mahmoud, Basma - World Language Senior Awards

Mance, Julia - Crispell Drama Club Alumni Scholarship, Meghan Trifari Musical Scholarship, Vitalant, The Boniface Family Memorial Scholarship, Pine Bush Volunteer Ambulance Corp. Scholarship, Pine Bush Physical Therapy - Timothy Robinson Memorial Scholarship, National Honor Society Award

McNamara, Kayla - Anthony Garrison Memorial Scholarship

Meyer, Rileigh - The Boniface Family Memorial Scholarship

Michaels, Gregory - Pine Bush Lions Club Scholarship, Crispell Drama Club Alumni Scholarship, Psychology Award

Moccio, Lauren - Pine Bush Alumni Scholarship

Mondelli, Daniel - Edward J. Russell Elementary School Scholarship, Center for Prayer and Meditation Scholarship, Pine Bush Aquatic Club, Inc., Empire State Swim League Scholarship, Shawangunk Republican Committee Scholarship, National Honor Society Award, Pine Bush Youth Soccer Club Scholarship

Mansour, Matthew - Pine Bush Lions Club Scholarship, Michael Ramos Memorial Scholarship, National Honor Society Award, American Legion - Boys State Scholarship

Munoz, Deanna - Olivia Nicole Beam Memorial Scholarship

Nazzaro, Gianna - Joan M. Carbone Scholarship

Nicosia, Jessica - Catherine Abate Memorial BKAA Scholarship

Nugent, Chloe - Eileen Gilgoff &William F. Brock Memorial Scholarship

Olivet, Emma - Eileen Gilgoff &William F. Brock Memorial Scholarship, Patrick T. Mataraza Memorial Scholarship

Pannell, Taylor - Pakanasink Elementary School PTA Scholarship, George Alonzo Bell Memorial Scholarship

Parkes, Ashley - Jean A. Rowe Scholarship - In Memory of Thomas Rowe and Jean Rowe

Patil, Advika - World Language Senior Awards, Howells Fire Company and Auxiliary Scholarship

Raber, Cedric - Wally Westerfield Memorial Scholarship, Outstanding Achievement in Science, Pine Bush Youth Soccer Club Scholarship, American Legion - Boys State Scholarship

Reisert, Saige Mae - Pine Bush Youth Soccer Club Scholarship

Rodriguez, Christopher - Stefanie Anne Driscoll Memorial Scholarship

Rooney, Julia - Art Department Scholarship, Carla B. Aumick Art Scholarship

Russell, Lauren - Meghan Trifari Musical Scholarship, Phillip H. Kravitz Memorial Scholarship, Ladies Auxiliary of Bullville Fire Co., Catherine Abate Memorial BKAA Scholarship, Pine Bush Youth Soccer Club Scholarship

Sarvis, Nicole - Meghan Trifari Musical Scholarship

Schields, BreAnna - PBTARC Grace Wendland Memorial Award

Schoenberg, Ellen - Crawford Historical Society, Pine Bush Teachers Association - Carla McLaud Scholarship, Town of Shawangunk Democrats Civic Scholarship, Circleville Elementary School PTA Scholarship, Middletown Business & Professional Women’s Club Scholarship

Schomber, Marc - Pine Bush Teachers Association Award, Pine Bush Volunteer Ambulance Corp. Scholarship

Scultz, Ava - Spagnoli Family Scholarship

Senor, Allison - Family & Consumer Science Human Service Award - Joshua Patrick Sullivan Memorial Scholarship

Sherman, Amelia - Pine Bush Equipment Komatsu Scholarship

Siegel, Lorelei - Art Department Scholarship

Slovitsky, Gianna - Staci Verice Krieger Memorial Scholarship

Solis, Catherine - Olivia Nicole Beam Memorial Scholarship

Solveig-Margrete Jensen - “REKLAW” - Quest Athletics Cheerleading Scholarship

Spoto, Molly - Ben Kelly Memorial Scholarship

Squillante, Elizabeth - P.B.T.A. Christa McAuliffe - Challenger & Memorial Scholarship

Stacklun, Ryan - Mediacom Entrepreneur of Tomorrow Award

Sullivan, Layne - F.A.M.E. Scholarship

Torchio, Melissa - National Honor Society Award

Torpey, John - Pine Bush Teachers Association - James McIntyre Ultimate Scholarship, Exceptional Social Studies Achievement Award, Outstanding Achievement in Science, American Legion - Boys State Scholarship

Tran, Vian - Catherine Abate Memorial BKAA Scholarship

Valdez, Gillian - Tim Gunther WS of G Memorial Scholarship

Webb, Kaycey - Wurtsboro Board of Trade

Williams, Jabari - Pine Bush Teachers Association Retiree Chapter Award

Williams, Jehlani - Pine Bush Teachers Association Retiree Chapter Award

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment