VC awards presented

Posted 6/17/20

Valley Central High School hosted a virtual version of its annual athleteic awards recently. Award recipients included the fillowing:

The Robert Starbuck Memorial Award -Nathaniel DepewThe Bo Gill …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

VC awards presented

Posted

Valley Central High School hosted a virtual version of its annual athleteic awards recently. Award recipients included the fillowing:

The Robert Starbuck Memorial Award -Nathaniel Depew

The Bo Gill Sportsmanship Award- Brandon O’Brien

VC Youth Football Award- Aaron Fox

Thomas A. Kirnan Memorial Award- John Daniel Harrington

Marcus H. Millspaugh, Sr. Memorial Award- Sophie Steger

Lee G. Barber Memorial Award - Kaitlyn Murphy

The Jill Palmer Sportsmanship Award- Nathaniel Depew

The Mary Goldberg Teamwork Award - Mackenzie Dickman

VC Coaches Distinguished Athlete Award- Josephine Feeney

VC Coaches Distinguished Athlete Awar - Seth Logan

VC Coaches Distinguished Athlete Award - Lindsey Medina

VC Coaches Distinguished Athlete Award - Kyle Rosenberger

VC Coaches Distinguished Athlete Award - Alyse Gill Hill

VC Coaches Distinguished Athlete Award - Alanie Hew

VC Coaches Distinguished Athlete Award - Mackenzie Zupko

VC Coaches Distinguished Athlete Award- Gregory Osterhout

VC Coaches Distinguished Athlete Award- Travis Phillips

VC Coaches Distinguished Athlete Award - Jenna Lugo

VC Coaches Distinguished Athlete Award - Jada Wesenberg

VC Coaches Distinguished Athlete Award - Taylor Weeden

VC Coaches Distinguished Athlete Award - Naihomy Garcia

VC Coaches Distinguished Athlete Award - Matthew Mycka

VC Coaches Distinguished Athlete Award - Christopher Petillo

VC Coaches Distinguished Athlete Award - Kevin Crowley

Wrestling’s Athletic Integrity Award- Nicolo Ricciuto

Wrestling’s Impact Player Award- Matthew Romano

Wrestling’s Award for Composure - Sebastian Vidacovich

Vikings Coaches Award - Autumn Purcell

Vikings Coaches Award -Krista Oskam

Vikings Coaches Award - Jonathan Zavala

Vikings Coaches Award -Eric Lindahl

Vikings Coaches Award - Tam Vu

Vikings Coaches Award -Delia Satriano

Vikings Coaches Award - Katherine Canavan

Vikings Coaches Award -Steven Cannatella

OCIAA Scholar Athlete Award - Jonathan Jurgens

OCIAA Scholar Athlete Award - Erin-Rose Cooney

OCSC Robert Dinezza Travel Team Award - Mackenzie Ross

OCSC Tim Brown Recreation Soccer Award - Jayson Amodio

OCSC Vincent Canella Soccer Referee Award- Sophia Setteducato

The Beverly Bunting Memorial Award- Allison Armistead

George R. Bartlett, Jr. Most Improved Player Award - Andrew Laux

The Kevin Maassen Scholarship Award- Jayson Amodio

Coach Rechtorovic “Mr. Consistency” Award - Che Conde-Rodriguez

Robert “Buzz” Thomas Memorial Award- Connor Fitzgibbons

Billy Cathell McClearn Memorial Scholarship Award- Connor Fitzgibbons

Billy Cathell McClearn Memorial Scholarship Award- Katie Crofoot

John A. Lukacs Memorial Trophy - Mackenzie Ross

S. John Marone Memorial Trophy- Tyler Villani

The Corinne Feller Memorial MVP Award - Katie Crofoot

The Corinne Feller Memorial Leadership Award - -Katie Crofoot

Cheerleading Award - Laura Moldoveanu

Cheerleading Award - Alexa Sarlo

Sports Medicine Club Recognition Award- Isabelle Nokland

Coach Flanagan Pursuit of Excellence in Tennis Award - Amanda Paulus

Coach Flanagan Pursuit of Excellence in Tennis Award - Madison Kresge

Paul Ocana Memorial Award - Camron Davidson

St. Pat’s Ramble Community-Athletic Scholarship Award - Connor Fitzgibbons

St. Pat’s Ramble Community-Athletic Scholarship Award - Mackenzie Dickman

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment