Wednesday
Valley Central 119, Goshen 58
200-yard medley relay: 1. Zupko, Roberts, Dickman, Suchy - 1:49.48; 3. Smith, Storaska, Walker, Nasser - 1:56.45; 4. Grabinski, Elkashef, Storaska, Primavera - 2:13.64
200-yard freestyle: 1. Sean Zupko - 1:52.10; 2. Timothy Grabinski - 2:03.00; 3. Thomas Geiselhart - 2:18.20
200-yard individual medley: 2. Kellen Dickman - 2:09.19; 3. Nathaniel Walker - 2:23.14; 4. Nathaniel Storaska - 2:23.14
50-yard freestyle: 1. Nicholas Suchy - 24.35; 2. Gabriel Nasser - 26.15; 3. Patrick Primavera - 28.80
Diving: No VC competitors
100-yard butterfly: 1. Kellen Dickman - 58.35; 3. Luke Roberts - 1:01.50
100-yard freestyle: 1. Jacob Smith - 54.34; 2. Nicholas Suchy - 59.67; 3. Thomas Geiselhart - 1:00.89
500-yard freestyle: 1. Sean Zupko - 4:50.51; 2. Gabriel Nasser - 6:22.22; 4. Adam Elkashef - 7:20.10
200-yard freestyle relay: 1. Dickman, Storaska, Suchy, Walker - 1:40.66; 2. Grabinski, Grabinski, Geiselhart, Nasser - 1:46.90
100-yard backstroke: 2. Jacob Smith - 1:03.16; 3. Timothy Grabinski - 1:04.96; 4. Thomas Grabinski - 1:0.56
100-yard breaststroke: 2. Nathaniel Storaska - 1:10.24; 3. Luke Roberts - 1:10.55; 5. Adam Elkashef - 1:35.79
400-yard freestyle relay: 1. Zupko, Smith, Grabinski, Roberts - 3:53.92; 2. Grabinski, Geiselhart, Storaska, Elkashef, 4:23.39.
Pine Bush 88, Warwick 87
200-yard medley relay: 2. Hufcut, Donaldson, Docu, Oakes - 1:53.85; 3. Yelle, Fisher, Devlin, Hernandez - 2:09.80
200-yard freestyle: 2. Charles Hufcut - 2:03.90; 4. Jake Slovitsky - 2:14.82; 5. Joshua Gallagher - 2:17.39
200-yard individual medley: 1. Tomek Oakes - 2:20.75
50-yard freestyle: 1. Andrew Donaldson - 25.07; 2. Jack Gandolfini - 27.06; 3. Lorenzo Hernandez - 27.19
Diving: 1. Kaeden Fisher - 155.55
100-yard butterfly: 3. Alexander Docu - 1:10.46; 4. Blaze Devlin - 1:19.97
100-yard freestyle: 1. Tomek Oakes - 56.47; 2. Matthew Slovitsky - 59.26; 3. James Yelle - 1:02.80
500-yard freestyle: 3. Joshua Gallagher - 6:13.49; 5. Lorenzo Hernandez - 7:14.02; 6. Daniel Healy - 7:30.53
200-yard freestyle relay: 1. Hufcut, Donaldson, Slovitsky, Oakes - 1:43.68; 2. Devlin, Gandolfini, Watkins, Gallagher - 1:55.26.
100-yard backstroke: 3. James Yelle - 1:09.73; 4. Alexander Docu - 1:13.77
100-yard breaststroke: 2. Andrew Donaldson - 1:12.33; 4. Kaeden Fisher - 1:33.65; 5. Daniel Healy - 1:36.07.
400-yard freestyle relay: 2. Slovitsky, Hernandez, Yelle, Docu - 4:22.03; 4. Slovitsky, Gandolfini, Watkins, Gallagher - 4:42.84.
Friday
Valley Central 103,
Minisink Valley 73
200-yard medley relay: 1. Zupko, Roberts, Dickman, Suchy - 1:18.48; 3. Smith, Storaska, Nasser, Walker - 1:55.21
200-yard freestyle: 1. Sean Zupko - 1:50.19; 3. Timothy Grabinski - 2:02.17; 4. Nathaniel Storaska - 2:06.77
200-yard individual medley: 2. Luke Roberts - 2:16.35; 3. Nathaniel Walker - 2:21.01; 4. Thomas Grabinski - 2:31.53
50-yard freestyle: 1. Nicholas Suchy - 24.42; 4. Thomas Geiselhart - 26.85; 6. Patrick Primavera - 27.96.
Diving: No VC competitors
100-yard butterfly: 1. Kellen Dickman - 57.81; 2. Luke Roberts - 1:02.22; 4. Gabriel Nasser - 1:10.79
100-yard freestyle: 1. Jacob Smith - 53.92; 3. Nathaniel Walker - 55.06; 6. Patrick Primavera - 1:06.96
500-yard freestyle: 1. Sean Zupko - 4:55.23; 3. Thomas Grabinski - 6:14.10; 4. Gabriel Nasser - 6:30.58.
200-yard freestyle relay: 2. Smith, Geiselhart, Storaska, Suchy - 1:40.71; 4. Grabinski, Grabinski, Elkashef, Primavera - 1:54.39.
100-yard backstroke: 2. Jacob Smith - 1:05.44; 3. Thomas Grabinski - 1:05.91; 4. Thomas Geiselhart - 1:10.78
100-yard breaststroke: 2. Kellen Dickman - 1:07.13; 3. Nathaniel Storaska - 1:09.85; 5. Nicholas Suchy - 1:15.71
400-yard freestyle relay: 1. Zupko, Walker, Dickman, Roberts - 3:40.86; 2. Geiselhart, Grabinski, Grabinski, Storaska - 4:08.35.
Washingtonville 105, Pine Bush 72
200-yard medley relay: 2. Hufcut, Donaldson, Docu, Oakes - 1:54.57; 4. Gallagher, Healy, Devlin, Hernandez - 2:10.17
200-yard freestyle: 4. Matthew Slovitsky - 2:15.12; 5. Blaze Devlin - 2:29.84; 6. Alexander Docu - 2:33.79
200-yard individual medley: 2. Tomek Oakes - 2:19.24; 5. Joshua Gallagher - 2:37.68
50-yard freestyle: 3. Andrew Donaldson - 25.55; 5. Lorenzo Hernandez - 27.17; 6. Jack Gandolfini - 28.04
Diving: 2. Kaeden Fisher - 201.97
100-yard butterfly: 4. Alexander Docu - 1:12.25; 5. Blaze Devlin - 1:14.59
100-yard freestyle: 1. Charles Hufcut - 53.91; 4. Jake Slovitsky - 1:00.98; 5. Lorenzo Hernandez - 1:04.02
500-yard freestyle: 2. Joshua Gallagher - 6:13.55; 4. Jake Slovitsky - 9:20.34
200-yard freestyle relay: 2. Hufcut, Donaldson, Slovitsky, Oakes - 1:44.15; 4. Fisher, Gandolfini, Watkins, Gallagher - 1:58.60
100-yard backstroke: 1. Tomek Oakes - 1:04.04; 3. Charles Hufcut - 1:05.94
100-yard breaststroke: 1. Andrew Donaldson - 1:11.76; 4. Kaeden Fisher - 1:32.64; 5. Daniel Healy - 1:34.17
400-yard freestyle relay: 1. Slovitsky, Hernandez, Gandolfini, Docu - 4:19.58; 2. Devlin, Slovitsky, Watkins, Healy - 4:59.13