Thursday, June 13
Greater Hudson Valley Baseball League
10U Division 4
Pine Bush Rebels at Kent B, 6 p.m.
14U Division 4
Bethel at Hudson Valley Storm 2, 7 p.m.
Friday, June 14
Greater Hudson Baseball League
10U Division 4
Hudson Valley Select Herald at Hudson Valley Storm, 6 p.m.
12U Division 4
Hudson Valley Storm at Mahopac Wolves Red, 6 p.m.
14U Division 4
Hardball NY Modified at Hudson Valley Storm 6 p.m.
High School/Legion Division 4
Stony Point at Hudson Valley Storm 1, 6 p.m.
Softball
District 19 Little League
Majors
Bracket B
Game 1: Middletown vs. Montgomery,
5:30 p.m. (Port Jervis)
Game 2: Otisville vs. Pine Bush, 5:30 p.m. (Town of Newburgh)
Bracket C
Game 1: Port Jervis/Eldred vs. Wallkill Area, 5:30 p.m. (Greenwood Lake)
Bracket D
Game 2: Town of Wallkill vs. Florida, 6 p.m. (Warwick)
Saturday, June 15
Greater Hudson Valley Baseball League
10U Division 4
Pine Bush Rebels at Blue Sox, 1 p.m.
12U Division 4
Mid-Hudson Tigers at Pine Bush Rebels Blue, 1 p.m. (2)
14U Division 3
Pine Bush Rebels at Wallkill Panthers,
11 a.m.
15U Division 4
Hudson Valley 2 at Naturals 4 p.m. (2)
Softball
District 19 Little League
Majors
Bracket B
Game 3: Middletown/Montgomery winner vs. Otisville/Pine Bush winner, 10 a.m.
(Pine Bush)
Game 4: Middletown/Montgomery loser vs. Otisville/Pine Bush loser, 10 a.m.
(Town of Newburgh)
Bracket C
Game 4: Port Jervis-Eldred/Wallkill Area loser vs. Warwick/Washingtonville loser,
10 a.m. (Montgomery)
Bracket D
Game 3: Minisink/Goshen winner vs. Town of Wallkill/Florida winner, 10 a.m. (Pine Bush)
Game 4: Minisink/Goshen loser vs. Town of Wallkill/Florida loser, 10 a.m. (Warwick)
Sunday, June 16
Greater Hudson Valley Baseball League
9U Division 4
Hudson Valley Storm Blair at Marlboro Mighty Marlins, 10 a.m.
10U Division 4
Pine Bush Rebels at Black Dirt Barnstormers, 5 p.m.
11U Division 3
Hudson Valley Select Black at Wallkill Panthers, 10 a.m. (2)
12U Division 3
HV Storm 2 at Marlboro Marlins, 10 a.m.
High School/Legion Division 4
Hudson Valley Storm 2 at Stony Point Patriots, 11 a.m.
Monday, June 17
Baseball
District 19 Little League Seniors
Pine Bush vs. Port Jervis, 5:30 p.m.
Greater Hudson Valley Baseball League
15U Division 3
Naturals at Hudson Valley Storm 1, 6 p.m.
Softball
District 19 Little League Majors
Bracket B
Game 5: Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 winner, 5:30 p.m. (Port Jervis)
Bracket C
Game 5: Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 winner, 5:30 p.m. (Middletown)
Bracket D
Game 5: Game 3 loser vs. Game 4 winner,
6 p.m. (Pine Bush)
Tuesday, June 18
Baseball
District 19 Little League Seniors
Game 4: Cornwall/Greenwood Lake winner vs. Wallkill Area, 5:30 p.m. (Middletown)
Game 5: Middletown/Minisink winner vs. Pine Bush/Port Jervis winner, 5:30 p.m. (Town of Newburgh)
Game 6: Middletown/Minisink loser vs. Pine Bush/Port Jervis loser, 6 p.m. (Pine Bush)
Greater Hudson Valley Baseball League
9U Division 4
Hudson Valley Storm Diaz at Hudson Valley Renegades, 6 p.m.
11U Division 3
Wallkill Panthers at Hudson Valley Select Gold, 5:30 p.m.
12U Division 4
Pine Bush Rebels White at Frozen Ropes Rockies, 6:30 p.m.
Pine Bush Rebels Blue at Middletown, 7 p.m.
14U Division 3
Wallkill Panthers at Poughkeepsie, 5:45 p.m.
Hudson Valley Storm 1 at Hudson Valley Storm CF, 6 p.m.