Thursday, May 23
Boys Golf
Pine Bush, Valley Central at Section 9 Championships, 10 a.m.
(McCann Memorial Golf Course)
Girls Golf
Pine Bush, Valley Central at Section 9 Championships, 11 a.m.
(Apple Greens Golf Course)
Girls Lacrosse
Section 9 Class A Finals
No. 3 Kingston/No. 2 Pine Bush winner vs. No. 1 Valley Central, 2:30 p.m.
(James I. O’Neill HS, Highland Falls)
Track and Field
Pine Bush, Valley Central at Section 9 Class A Championships, 2 p.m. (Rondout Valley HS)
Boys Tennis
Valley Central at Section 9 Championships, 10 a.m. (Goshen Sports Complex)
Friday, May 24
Girls Golf
Pine Bush, Valley Central at Section 9 Championships, 11 a.m.
(Apple Greens Golf Course)
Softball
Section 9 Class D Finals
No. 2 Chapel Field vs. No. 1 Eldred, 3 p.m. (Mount St. Mary College, Newburgh)
Track and Field
Wallkill at Section 9 Class B Championships, 10 a.m. (Goshen HS)
Saturday, May 25
Baseball
Section 9 Class AAA Finals
No. 3 Monroe-Woodbury/No. 2 Newburgh winner vs. No. 4 Kingston/No. 1 Pine Bush winner, 5 p.m. (Cantine Field, Saugerties)
Section 9 Class AA Finals
No. 3 Goshen/No. 3 Valley Central/No. 7 Minisink Valley/No. 2 FDR winner vs. No. 5 Washingtonville/No. 4 Cornwall/No. 8 Warwick/No. 1 Wallkill winner, 2 p.m. (Cantine Field, Saugerties)
Section 9 Class D Finals
No. 2 Eldred vs. No. 1 Chapel Field, 10 a.m. (Lorenz Field, Saugerties)
Boys Lacrosse
Section 9 Class A Finals
No. 3 Kingston/No. 2 Monroe-Woodbury winner vs. No. 4 Valley Central/No. 1 Pine Bush winner, 12:30 p.m. (Faller Field, Middletown)
Softball
Section 9 Class AAA Finals
No. 3 Newburgh/No. 2 Monroe-Woodbury winner vs. No. 4 Pine Bush/No. 1 Middletown winner, 10 a.m.
(Mount St. Mary College, Newburgh)
Section 9 Class AA Finals
No. 3 Warwick/No. 2 Minisink Valley winner vs. No. 5 Goshen/No. 4 FDR/No. 1 Valley Central winner, 12 p.m.
(Mount St. Mary College, Newburgh)
Tuesday, May 28
Softball
NYSPHSAA Class AAA Subregional
Section 1 at Section 9, 5 p.m.
(Monroe-Woodbury HS)
NYSPHSAA Class AA Subregional
Section 1 at Section 9, 3 p.m.
(Monroe-Woodbury HS)
Wednesday, May 29
Girls Lacrosse
NYSPHSAA Class A Subregional
Section 9 at Section 1, 4 p.m.
(Lakeland HS)